Voorouderbenamingen


Hoe noem je de grootvader van je betovergrootvader?

Generatie Benaming Kwartiernummers
1 I Proband 1
2 II Ouders 2-3
3 III Grootouders 4-7
4 IV Overgrootouders 8-15
5 V Betovergrootouders 16-31
6 VI Oudouders 32-63
7 VII Oudgrootouders 64-127
8 VIII Oudovergrootouders 128-255
9 IX Oudbetovergrootouders 256-511
10 X Stamouders 512-1023
11 XI Stamgrootouders 1.024-2.047
12 XII Stamovergrootouders 2.048-4.095
13 XIII Stambetovergrootouders 4.096-8.191
14 XIV Stamoudouders 8.192-16.383
15 XV Stamoudgrootouders 16.384-32.767
16 XVI Stamoudovergrootouders 32.768-65.535
17 XVII Stamoudbetovergrootouders 65.536-131.071
18 XVIII Edelouders 131.072-262.143
19 XIX Edelgrootouders 262.144-524.287
20 XX Edelovergrootouders 524.288-1.048.575
21 XXI Edelbetovergrootouders 1.048.576-2.097.151
22 XXII Edeloudouders 2.097.152-4.194.303
23 XXIII Edeloudgrootouders 4.194.304-8.388.607
24 XXIV Edeloudovergrootouders 8.388.608-16.777.215
25 XXV Edeloudbetovergrootouders 16.777.216-33.554.431
26 XXVI Edelstamouders 33.554.432-67.108.863
27 XXVII Edelstamgrootouders 67.108.864-134.217.727
28 XXVIII Edelstamovergrootouders 134.217.728-268.435.455
29 XXIX Edelstambetovergrootouders 268.435.456-536.870.911
30 XXX Edelstamoudouders 536.870.912-1.073.741.823
31 XXXI Edelstamoudgrootouders 1.073.741.824-2.147.483.647
32 XXXII Edelstamoudovergrootouders 2.147.483.648-4.294.967.295
33 XXXIII Edelstamoudbetovergrootouders 4.294.967.296-8.589.934.591
34 XXXIV Voorouders 8.589.934.592-17.179.869.183
35 XXXV Voorgrootouders 17.179.869.184-34.359.738.367
36 XXXVI Voorovergrootouders 34.359.738.368-68.719.476.735
37 XXXVII Voorbetovergrootouders 68.719.476.736-137.438.953.471
38 XXXVIII Vooroudouders 137.438.953.472-274.877.906.943
39 XXXIX Vooroudgrootouders 274.877.906.944-549.755.813.887
40 XL Vooroudovergrootouders 549.755.813.888-1.099.511.627.775